• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10

Line Up

All performers and/or workshops listed have been confirmed; however, performers, workshops and/or schedules are subject to change without notice.
No refunds except as per published scheduled deadlines will be issued. September 2016

Pre-Congress Parties!    Friday 9:00 PM Saturday 9:00 PM Sunday 7:00 PM
Friday Sept, 16th 2016 1  Ataca Y La Alemana (Tampa)  Ataca Y La Alemana (Tampa)  Johan & Wander (Dallas)

El Gran Combo & Johnny Sky @ Farwest Dallas Tickets 

Son Saraguey live!

Elisa y Arturo dance performance

2  Majesty in Montion (San Diego)  Culture Beat Salsa Ladies (Houston)  Griselle Ponce (New York)
3  Raye & Irene (Houton)  Oklahoma Salsa Fever  Jayson Molina (Puerto Rico)
4  CaƱonazo (Houston)  Carine & Rafael (Brasil)  Oklahoma Salsa Fever
5  CaliRumba Pro & Semi Pro (Dallas)  Griselle Ponce (New York)  Elisa & Arturo
  6  David Herrera & Partner (Dallas)  Jayson Molina (Puerto Rico)  Timbo Tumbao (Dallas)
 Thursday Sept, 22nd  7  Elite Collabaration Ladies  Majesty in Montion (San Diego)  Griselle Ponce Challange

Domenic Marte Live! @ Sports Garden Tickets

Alma Latina Bachata Workshop (Sergio & Gaby) at 9 PM

Casti y Mariel (Skndalo Guatemala)

8  Alma Bachata Amateur (Oklahoma City)  Adrian Arellano (Mexico)  CaliRumba
9  Austin Inspired Movement  Yamule Pro-Team (Houston)  Massiel Godinez (Boston)
10  Fernando & Erin Bachata Oklahoma  Hustle & Salsa Houston  Calirumba "Kiara & Carlos" (Dallas)
11  Amaya Bachata Team (Houston)  Consabor ladies edition  Provacandome (Ok)
12  Mambo Y Sabor (Dallas)  Top Shelf Dancers (Austin)  Alma Dallas Bachata
13  Raye & Risa Tallent (Houston)  Massiel Godinez (Boston)  Karla Y Jorge (Houston)
  14  CaliRumba (Chiqui-babies)  Alma Latina (Sergio & Gaby) Mexico  Adrian Arellano (Mexico)
  15  Alianza Rumbera Kids (Dallas)  Salsa Escenario (Puerto Rico)  Miguelito Oxon (Guatemala)
  16  Calirumba "Amateur" (Dallas)  Skndalo Dance Co. (Guatemala)  Island Touch Ladies Collaboration 
  17  Amaya Teens (Houston)  Amaya (Semi-Pro Team)  Estilo Ardiente (Dallas)
  18  Skndalo Dance Co. (Guatemala)  Viri Dance Studio Kids (Houston)  Deisy & Daniel (Houston)
  19  DeLara Dance Academy (Dallas)  CaliRumba (Dallas)  Yamule Pro-Team (Houston)
  20  Alma Latina (Sergio & Gaby) Mexico  Victor Burgos (Mexico)  
  21  Timba Tumbao   CaliRumba (Rumberitos)  
  22  Sabor de Austin Ladies  GianCarlo Lay (Dallas)  
  23  Oklahoma Salsa Fever   Culture Beat (Houston)  Orquesta La Solucion After the Shows
  24  Culture Beat Ladies Bachata (Houston)  Alianza Rumbera Team (Dallas)  
  25  Inland Touch (San Antonio)  Sabor de Houston  
  26   Adolfo I. World Team Project Austin  Aalisai Dance Co. (Laredo)  
  27  Alpha Midway Dance Team (Dallas)    
  28      
  29      
Follow Us